Official Jurisdiction Roster

Bishop Charles E. Blake – International Presiding Bishop

Right Rev. James M. Foster – Jurisdiction Bishop

Superintendent William Bass, Sr. – Administrative Assistant

Superintendent Eric D. Brooks, Administrative Assistant/Jurisdictional Secretary

Pastor James M. Gray Sr. – Administrative Assistant

Superintendent Kenneth Irvin – Administrative Assistant

Elder Oswald D. Smith – Administrative Assistant

Pastor Tyrone Tillman, Sr. – Administrative Assistant

Superintendent Kenneth Irvin – Chairman/Secretary Finance Committee

Superintendent George Christopher – Assistant Jurisdictional Treasurer

Pastor Oswald D. Smith – Vice-Chair, General Assembly

Dr. Bernadette Jeffrey, Ph.D. – Vice-Chair, General Assembly

Pastor James S. Tillman, Sr. – State Registrar

Dr. Bernadette Jeffrey, Ph. D. – Assistant Jurisdictional Supervisor

Mother Loretta Clark, SWC

Superintendent Reed Moore – President, Elders Council

Pastor Marvin Moreland, Sr. – Chairman, Aim Committee

Elder Oswald D. Smith – Director of Public Relations Department

Superintendent Dr. Melvin Brown, Sr., Th.D. – Chair, Ordination Committee

Evangelist Dana Watkins – State Sunday School Superintendent

Elder Marvin Mooreland, III, – President State YPWW

Pastor Frank Tillman, Jr. – President, Evangelism Dept.

Elder Michael Noon – Vice-President, Evangelism Dept.

Elect Lady Evangelist Dorothy Guy – Assistant Evangelism Dept.

Evangelist L’Tanya Clark – President, State Usher Board

Elder Jason Moore – Chief Adjutant

Evangelist Irene Davis – President, State Choir

Superintendent Dr. Melvin Brown, Sr. – President, Minister and Missionary Alliance

Pastor Tyrone Tillman, Sr. – Vice President

Mother Wilma Beauford, Ph.D. – Dean of Alliance

Evangelist Wendy Smith, Ph.D. – Recording Secretary

Pastor Frank Tillman, Jr. – Prison Ministry

Mother Willie Mae Rivers – General Supervisor Emeritus

Mother Barbara McCoo Lewis – International General Supervisor, The Department of Woman

Districts                                   Superintendent                                Assistants – Chairman

Beaver Valley                           Elder Eric D. Brooks                            Elder Marvin Moreland, Sr.

Beltzhoover                             Elder George Christopher

Braddock                                 Elder Charles A. Smith, Sr.                 Elder Brian Smith

Central                                     Elder Lamont Shields                          Elder William Fuller

Erie                                            Elder Tyrone Steals

Johnstown                               Elder Reed Moore

McKees Rocks                        Elder James Johnson, Sr.                    Elder Manuel Berry

McKeesport                            Elder Kenneth Irvin

Mon Valley                             Elder William C. Bass, Sr.

Unity                                        Elder Eric Ewell                                    Elder James S. Tillman, Sr.

Washington                            Elder Melvin Brown Sr., Th.D.

 

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This